ISNI · Creative Contributor

Gastone Sarti

0000 0000 5513 5114
View on ISNI.orgView musician profile
0 works0 recordings

Last verified:

0000 0000 5513 5114 is the International Standard Name Identifier (ISNI) for Gastone Sarti, a creative contributor. ISNIs are 16-digit ISO 27729 identifiers managed by the ISNI International Agency, used to identify the public identities of contributors to creative works across music, books, film, and television.

Format

0000Group 1
0000Group 2
5513Group 3
5114Final group (check digit ends here)
Group 1:
16-digit ISNI is formatted in four groups of four for readability.
Group 2:
16-digit ISNI is formatted in four groups of four for readability.
Group 3:
16-digit ISNI is formatted in four groups of four for readability.
Final group (check digit ends here):
The last character is the ISO 7064 Mod 11-2 check digit (0-9 or X) that validates the ISNI.

Credit Chain

ISNIGastone Sarti

What releases include this catalog?

SourcesMusicBrainzMusicBrainz2 sources

Verified on

Credits Graph

People also ask

What is the ISNI for Gastone Sarti?
The ISNI for Gastone Sarti is 0000 0000 5513 5114. ISNIs are 16-digit identifiers managed by the ISNI International Agency under ISO 27729 to identify public creative identities across music, books, film, and television.
Who is ISNI 0000 0000 5513 5114?
ISNI 0000 0000 5513 5114 is assigned to Gastone Sarti, a creative contributor.
How many works and recordings does Gastone Sarti have?
Gastone Sarti has 0 musical works (ISWCs) and 0 recordings (ISRCs) indexed on Credits.fm.
How is an ISNI different from an IPI?
IPI codes are 11-digit identifiers managed by CISAC for performing rights organizations — they track who collects royalties. ISNIs are 16-digit ISO 27729 identifiers managed by the ISNI International Agency — they identify a public creative identity across every industry, not just music. The same person can hold both.

Who is ISNI 0000 0000 5513 5114?

0000 0000 5513 5114 is an International Standard Name Identifier (ISNI) assigned to Gastone Sarti. ISNIs are unique 16-digit identifiers defined by ISO 27729, managed by the ISNI International Agency, used to identify public identities of contributors to creative works across all industries — music, books, film, television, and more.

Gastone Sarti has 0 musical works (ISWCs) and 0 recordings (ISRCs) in our database.

Learn more about ISNIs · Powered by Notes.fm