CREOLE LOVE CALL album cover

ISRC

ATG010007720

CREOLE LOVE CALL

matched

Last verified:

ATG010007720 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording "CREOLE LOVE CALL". ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. Written by DUKE ELLINGTON.

Format

ATCountry
G01Registrant
00Year (2000)
07720Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (AT).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (2000):
Last two digits of the reference year (2000). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Credit Chain

ISRCCREOLE LOVE CALL

Related

Songwriter profiles

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "CREOLE LOVE CALL"?
The ISRC for "CREOLE LOVE CALL" is ATG010007720.
Who wrote "CREOLE LOVE CALL"?
"CREOLE LOVE CALL" was written by DUKE ELLINGTON.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.

What is ISRC ATG010007720?

ATG010007720 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording "CREOLE LOVE CALL". ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm