REICHT EUCH DIE HAND album cover

ISRC

ATG742321311

REICHT EUCH DIE HAND

matched

Last verified:

ATG742321311 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording “REICHT EUCH DIE HAND. ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. The underlying musical work is ISWC T8010394614. Written by ERNST MOSCH.

Format

ATCountry
G74Registrant
23Year (2023)
21311Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (AT).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (2023):
Last two digits of the reference year (2023). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Credit Chain

Musical Work (ISWC)

T8010394614REICHT EUCH DIE HAND

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "REICHT EUCH DIE HAND"?
The ISRC for "REICHT EUCH DIE HAND" is ATG742321311.
Who wrote "REICHT EUCH DIE HAND"?
"REICHT EUCH DIE HAND" was written by ERNST MOSCH. The ISWC for this composition is T8010394614.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.
Is the ISRC the same as the ISWC?
No. The ISRC identifies a specific recording, while the ISWC identifies the underlying musical composition. ATG742321311 is the ISRC for this recording; T8010394614 is the ISWC for the composition it is a recording of. One composition (ISWC) can have many recordings (ISRCs) — originals, remixes, live versions, and covers each get their own ISRC but share the same ISWC.

What is ISRC ATG742321311?

ATG742321311 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording “REICHT EUCH DIE HAND. ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

This recording is linked to the musical work T8010394614, which represents the underlying composition. Multiple recordings can share the same musical work — for example, an original version, a remix, and a cover would each have their own ISRC but reference the same ISWC.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm