CASA COMIGO album cover

ISRC

BXTGI1800001

CASA COMIGO

matched

Last verified:

BXTGI1800001 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording “CASA COMIGO. ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. Written by ILDEMAR RICARDO MIRANDA, TIAGO ZANS.

Format

BXCountry
TGIRegistrant
18Year (2018)
00001Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (BX).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (2018):
Last two digits of the reference year (2018). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Credit Chain

Related

Songwriter profiles

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "CASA COMIGO"?
The ISRC for "CASA COMIGO" is BXTGI1800001.
Who wrote "CASA COMIGO"?
"CASA COMIGO" was written by ILDEMAR RICARDO MIRANDA, TIAGO ZANS.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.

What is ISRC BXTGI1800001?

BXTGI1800001 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording “CASA COMIGO. ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm