THE WRONG TIME album cover

ISRC

CZA162201027

THE WRONG TIME

matched

Last verified:

CZA162201027 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording "THE WRONG TIME". ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. Written by GARY WRIGHT, HUGH MCCRACKEN.

Format

CZCountry
A16Registrant
22Year (2022)
01027Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (CZ).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (2022):
Last two digits of the reference year (2022). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Credit Chain

ISRCTHE WRONG TIME

Related

Songwriter profiles

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "THE WRONG TIME"?
The ISRC for "THE WRONG TIME" is CZA162201027.
Who wrote "THE WRONG TIME"?
"THE WRONG TIME" was written by GARY WRIGHT, HUGH MCCRACKEN.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.

What is ISRC CZA162201027?

CZA162201027 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording "THE WRONG TIME". ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm