Einer von uns muss sich irren album cover

ISRC

DEE861400363

Einer von uns muss sich irren

Song: ONE OF US CANNOT BE WRONG

Anna Loos
matched
Released 2014-01-01

Last verified:

DEE861400363 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording “Einer von uns muss sich irren by Anna Loos, released 2014-01-01. ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. Written by LEONARD COHEN.

Format

DECountry
E86Registrant
14Year (2014)
00363Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (DE).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (2014):
Last two digits of the reference year (2014). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Credit Chain

ISRCEiner von uns muss sich irren

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "Einer von uns muss sich irren" by Anna Loos?
The ISRC for "Einer von uns muss sich irren" by Anna Loos is DEE861400363.
Who wrote "Einer von uns muss sich irren"?
"Einer von uns muss sich irren" was written by LEONARD COHEN.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.

What is ISRC DEE861400363?

DEE861400363 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording “Einer von uns muss sich irren by Anna Loos. ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm