TOOKI YAMA NI HI WA OCHITE(IEJI) album cover

ISRC

JPVI08113990

TOOKI YAMA NI HI WA OCHITE(IEJI)

Song: I EJI

matched

Last verified:

JPVI08113990 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording "TOOKI YAMA NI HI WA OCHITE(IEJI)". ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. The underlying musical work is ISWC T9275471380. Written by ANTONIN DVORAK.

Format

JPCountry
VI0Registrant
81Year (1981)
13990Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (JP).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (1981):
Last two digits of the reference year (1981). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Credit Chain

ISRCTOOKI YAMA NI HI WA OCHITE(IEJI)

Musical Work (ISWC)

T9275471380I EJI

Related

Songwriter profiles

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "TOOKI YAMA NI HI WA OCHITE(IEJI)"?
The ISRC for "TOOKI YAMA NI HI WA OCHITE(IEJI)" is JPVI08113990.
Who wrote "TOOKI YAMA NI HI WA OCHITE(IEJI)"?
"TOOKI YAMA NI HI WA OCHITE(IEJI)" was written by ANTONIN DVORAK. The ISWC for this composition is T9275471380.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.
Is the ISRC the same as the ISWC?
No. The ISRC identifies a specific recording, while the ISWC identifies the underlying musical composition. JPVI08113990 is the ISRC for this recording; T9275471380 is the ISWC for the composition it is a recording of. One composition (ISWC) can have many recordings (ISRCs) — originals, remixes, live versions, and covers each get their own ISRC but share the same ISWC.

What is ISRC JPVI08113990?

JPVI08113990 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording "TOOKI YAMA NI HI WA OCHITE(IEJI)". ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

This recording is linked to the musical work T9275471380, which represents the underlying composition. Multiple recordings can share the same musical work — for example, an original version, a remix, and a cover would each have their own ISRC but reference the same ISWC.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm