DANGERTOWN (BALLAD VERSION) (PREVIOUSLY UNRELEASED) (BONUS TRACK) album cover

ISRC

NOEHF1321071

DANGERTOWN (BALLAD VERSION) (PREVIOUSLY UNRELEASED) (BONUS TRACK)

Song: DANGERTOWN (2013 REMIX)

matched

Last verified:

NOEHF1321071 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording “DANGERTOWN (BALLAD VERSION) (PREVIOUSLY UNRELEASED) (BONUS TRACK). ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. The underlying musical work is ISWC T9102361013. Written by DAG BRANDTH.

Format

NOCountry
EHFRegistrant
13Year (2013)
21071Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (NO).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (2013):
Last two digits of the reference year (2013). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Credit Chain

ISRCDANGERTOWN (BALLAD VERSION) (PREVIOUSLY UNRELEASED) (BONUS TRACK)

Musical Work (ISWC)

T9102361013DANGERTOWN (2013 REMIX)

Who wrote this song?

DAG BRANDTHComposerLyricist
SourcesMLC

Verified on

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "DANGERTOWN (BALLAD VERSION) (PREVIOUSLY UNRELEASED) (BONUS TRACK)"?
The ISRC for "DANGERTOWN (BALLAD VERSION) (PREVIOUSLY UNRELEASED) (BONUS TRACK)" is NOEHF1321071.
Who wrote "DANGERTOWN (BALLAD VERSION) (PREVIOUSLY UNRELEASED) (BONUS TRACK)"?
"DANGERTOWN (BALLAD VERSION) (PREVIOUSLY UNRELEASED) (BONUS TRACK)" was written by DAG BRANDTH. The ISWC for this composition is T9102361013.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.
Is the ISRC the same as the ISWC?
No. The ISRC identifies a specific recording, while the ISWC identifies the underlying musical composition. NOEHF1321071 is the ISRC for this recording; T9102361013 is the ISWC for the composition it is a recording of. One composition (ISWC) can have many recordings (ISRCs) — originals, remixes, live versions, and covers each get their own ISRC but share the same ISWC.

What is ISRC NOEHF1321071?

NOEHF1321071 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording “DANGERTOWN (BALLAD VERSION) (PREVIOUSLY UNRELEASED) (BONUS TRACK). ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

This recording is linked to the musical work T9102361013, which represents the underlying composition. Multiple recordings can share the same musical work — for example, an original version, a remix, and a cover would each have their own ISRC but reference the same ISWC.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm