JESUS PAID IT ALL album cover

ISRC

TCABA1143670

JESUS PAID IT ALL

matched

Last verified:

TCABA1143670 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording "JESUS PAID IT ALL". ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. The underlying musical work is ISWC T0730961100. Written by ALEX NIFONG.

Format

TCCountry
ABARegistrant
11Year (2011)
43670Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (TC).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (2011):
Last two digits of the reference year (2011). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Credit Chain

ISRCJESUS PAID IT ALL

Musical Work (ISWC)

T0730961100JESUS PAID IT ALL

Who wrote this song?

ALEX NIFONGComposerLyricist
WORSHIPTOGETHER.COM SONGS OriginalPublisher0.00%
CAPITOL CMG GENESIS RightsAdministrator30.00%IPI: 00744555034
SIX STEPS MUSIC OriginalPublisher0.00%IPI: 00478694194
CAPITOL CMG GENESIS RightsAdministrator30.00%IPI: 00744555034
PAY ME PLEASE PUB OriginalPublisher0.00%IPI: 00501989444
CAPITOL CMG GENESIS RightsAdministrator40.00%IPI: 00744555034

Who publishes this song?

WORSHIPTOGETHER.COM SONGSOriginalPublisher
CAPITOL CMG GENESISRightsAdministrator
IPI: 00744555034
SIX STEPS MUSICOriginalPublisher
IPI: 00478694194
PAY ME PLEASE PUBOriginalPublisher
IPI: 00501989444
SourcesMLC

Verified on

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "JESUS PAID IT ALL"?
The ISRC for "JESUS PAID IT ALL" is TCABA1143670.
Who wrote "JESUS PAID IT ALL"?
"JESUS PAID IT ALL" was written by ALEX NIFONG. The ISWC for this composition is T0730961100.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.
Is the ISRC the same as the ISWC?
No. The ISRC identifies a specific recording, while the ISWC identifies the underlying musical composition. TCABA1143670 is the ISRC for this recording; T0730961100 is the ISWC for the composition it is a recording of. One composition (ISWC) can have many recordings (ISRCs) — originals, remixes, live versions, and covers each get their own ISRC but share the same ISWC.

What is ISRC TCABA1143670?

TCABA1143670 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording "JESUS PAID IT ALL". ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

This recording is linked to the musical work T0730961100, which represents the underlying composition. Multiple recordings can share the same musical work — for example, an original version, a remix, and a cover would each have their own ISRC but reference the same ISWC.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm