CHRISTMAS SHOPPING album cover

ISRC

TCADJ1790104

CHRISTMAS SHOPPING

matched

Last verified:

TCADJ1790104 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording "CHRISTMAS SHOPPING". ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. Written by JASON LEWIS.

Format

TCCountry
ADJRegistrant
17Year (2017)
90104Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (TC).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (2017):
Last two digits of the reference year (2017). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Credit Chain

ISRCCHRISTMAS SHOPPING

Related

Songwriter profiles

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "CHRISTMAS SHOPPING"?
The ISRC for "CHRISTMAS SHOPPING" is TCADJ1790104.
Who wrote "CHRISTMAS SHOPPING"?
"CHRISTMAS SHOPPING" was written by JASON LEWIS.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.

What is ISRC TCADJ1790104?

TCADJ1790104 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording "CHRISTMAS SHOPPING". ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm