The Infinite album cover

ISRC

US43C1610832

The Infinite

Song: THE INFINITE

Damon BaxterSi Begg
matched
Released 2019-06-14

Last verified:

US43C1610832 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording "The Infinite" by Damon Baxter, Si Begg, released 2019-06-14. ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. Written by SIMON BEGG, DAMON WILLIAM BAXTER.

Format

USCountry
43CRegistrant
16Year (2016)
10832Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (US).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (2016):
Last two digits of the reference year (2016). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "The Infinite" by Damon Baxter?
The ISRC for "The Infinite" by Damon Baxter, Si Begg is US43C1610832.
Who wrote "The Infinite"?
"The Infinite" was written by SIMON BEGG, DAMON WILLIAM BAXTER.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.

What is ISRC US43C1610832?

US43C1610832 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording "The Infinite" by Damon Baxter, Si Begg. ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm