MENTES CRIMINALES album cover

ISRC

USHM91289941

MENTES CRIMINALES

matched

Last verified:

USHM91289941 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording “MENTES CRIMINALES. ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. Written by OMAR ALEJANDRO RUIZ.

Format

USCountry
HM9Registrant
12Year (2012)
89941Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (US).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (2012):
Last two digits of the reference year (2012). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Who wrote this song?

OMAR ALEJANDRO RUIZComposer
GERENCIA 360 PUBLISHER OriginalPublisherIPI: 00712691254

Who publishes this song?

GERENCIA 360 PUBLISHEROriginalPublisher
IPI: 00712691254

Credits Graph

MLC Song Code

SourcesMLC

Verified on

Related

Songwriter profiles

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "MENTES CRIMINALES"?
The ISRC for "MENTES CRIMINALES" is USHM91289941.
Who wrote "MENTES CRIMINALES"?
"MENTES CRIMINALES" was written by OMAR ALEJANDRO RUIZ.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.

What is ISRC USHM91289941?

USHM91289941 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording “MENTES CRIMINALES. ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm