HEARTS WERE MADE FOR BEATING album cover

ISRC

USUM71310070

HEARTS WERE MADE FOR BEATING

JERRY LEE LEWIS
matched
Released 1971-01-01

Last verified:

USUM71310070 is the International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) for the recording “HEARTS WERE MADE FOR BEATING by JERRY LEE LEWIS, released 1971-01-01. ISRCs are 12-character ISO 3901 identifiers that uniquely tag a specific sound recording — different masters, remixes, and live versions each receive a distinct ISRC. Written by LEE MORRIS, W. KEITH.

Format

USCountry
UM7Registrant
13Year (2013)
10070Designation
Country:
ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code (US).
Registrant:
3-character code identifying the label or distributor that assigned this ISRC.
Year (2013):
Last two digits of the reference year (2013). Years < 50 are 21st century.
Designation:
Unique 5-digit code assigned by the registrant for this specific recording.

Credit Chain

ISRCHEARTS WERE MADE FOR BEATING

People also ask

What is the ISRC for "HEARTS WERE MADE FOR BEATING" by JERRY LEE LEWIS?
The ISRC for "HEARTS WERE MADE FOR BEATING" by JERRY LEE LEWIS is USUM71310070.
Who wrote "HEARTS WERE MADE FOR BEATING"?
"HEARTS WERE MADE FOR BEATING" was written by LEE MORRIS, W. KEITH.
What is an ISRC and what does it tell you?
An ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) is a 12-character ISO 3901 identifier that uniquely tags a specific sound recording. The first two characters are the country code, the next three are the registrant (label or distributor), the next two are the year, and the last five are a unique recording number.

What is ISRC USUM71310070?

USUM71310070 is an International Standard Recording Code (ISRC) that uniquely identifies the recording “HEARTS WERE MADE FOR BEATING by JERRY LEE LEWIS. ISRCs are 12-character alphanumeric codes defined by ISO 3901, used globally by streaming platforms, record labels, and rights organizations to track plays and distribute royalties.

Learn more about ISRCs · Powered by Notes.fm