Funk N' Beats, Vol. 9 (Curated by Jim Sharp)

UPC · Release

Funk N' Beats, Vol. 9 (Curated by Jim Sharp)

Jim Sharp

5050580772076
23 tracksReleased 2021-10-28

Last verified:

5050580772076 is the Universal Product Code (UPC barcode) for the release Funk N' Beats, Vol. 9 (Curated by Jim Sharp) by Jim Sharp, released 2021-10-28. UPCs are unique numeric identifiers assigned by distributors to identify a music release — album, EP, or single — across every digital and physical retail platform. This release contains 23 tracks, each with its own ISRC.

Format

505GS1 prefix
0580Company prefix
77207Product
6Check digit
GS1 prefix:
Country/region prefix assigned by GS1 (e.g. 060/061 = USA/Canada, 50 = UK).
Company prefix:
Label/distributor identifier assigned by the local GS1 office.
Product:
Unique product number assigned by the company.
Check digit:
Modulo-10 check digit that validates the rest of the barcode.

Credit Chain

UPCFunk N' Beats, Vol. 9 (Curated by Jim Sharp)
IPI2 songwriters

Track List (23)

Shut It Down (intro)
Shut It Down (intro)
Revive Rap (Jim Sharp remix)
Revive Rap (Jim Sharp remix)
The Man
The Man
Shiznit
Shiznit
Pure Love (The Nextmen remix)
Pure Love (The Nextmen remix)
Here We Go Again
Here We Go Again
Get Down
Get Down
Rio de Janeiro
Rio de Janeiro
King of Funk
King of Funk
I Don't Need This Trouble
I Don't Need This Trouble
Time Is Right for Love (Swing-O aka 45 remix)
Time Is Right for Love (Swing-O aka 45 remix)
Since You've Been Gone
Since You've Been Gone
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Give Some Space (Krafty Kuts vs. The Mexican remix)
Give Some Space (Krafty Kuts vs. The Mexican remix)
Shooter (Super Sharp B-Boy)
Shooter (Super Sharp B-Boy)
Real Good Thing (Diesler remix)
Real Good Thing (Diesler remix)
Swing It (Jim Sharp remix)
Swing It (Jim Sharp remix)
Get It Started
Get It Started
Squeeze Me
Squeeze Me
Ride on Time
Ride on Time
Break It Down
Break It Down
Drumma Man
Drumma Man
Funk n' Beats, Vol. 9 (Jim Sharp Continuous DJ mix)
Funk n' Beats, Vol. 9 (Jim Sharp Continuous DJ mix)

What other identifiers does this connect to?

Songwriters/Publishers (IPI)

Creative Contributors (ISNI)

Credits Graph

People also ask

What is UPC 5050580772076?
UPC 5050580772076 is the Universal Product Code (barcode) for "Funk N' Beats, Vol. 9 (Curated by Jim Sharp)" by Jim Sharp.
What is a UPC code in music?
A UPC (Universal Product Code) — also called an EAN barcode — is a unique numeric identifier assigned to a music release by its distributor. It identifies the release as a whole (album, EP, or single) and is required by every digital storefront and physical retailer.
How is a UPC different from an ISRC?
A UPC identifies a release (the bundle of tracks sold as one product). An ISRC identifies a specific sound recording (a single track). Every track on a UPC release has its own ISRC, but they all share the same UPC.
How many tracks are on UPC 5050580772076?
UPC 5050580772076 contains 23 tracks.
SourcesMusicBrainz

Verified on

What is UPC 5050580772076?

5050580772076 is a Universal Product Code (UPC) assigned to Funk N' Beats, Vol. 9 (Curated by Jim Sharp) by Jim Sharp. UPCs (also called EAN barcodes) are unique numeric identifiers assigned by distributors to identify music releases — albums, EPs, and singles — across all digital and physical retail platforms.

This release contains 23 tracks. Each track has its own ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) that identifies the specific sound recording, while the UPC identifies the release as a whole. Knowing your release's UPC is essential for neighboring rights collection societies like SoundExchange and for transferring music between distributors.

Learn more about UPCs · Data powered by Notes.fm