Balance 019

UPC · Release

Balance 019

Henry Saiz

9351384143991
14 tracksReleased 2011-06-21

Last verified:

9351384143991 is the Universal Product Code (UPC barcode) for the release Balance 019 by Henry Saiz, released 2011-06-21. UPCs are unique numeric identifiers assigned by distributors to identify a music release — album, EP, or single — across every digital and physical retail platform. This release contains 14 tracks, each with its own ISRC. Tracks include GBR5R1100127, GBR5R1100129, GBR5R1100130.

Format

935GS1 prefix
1384Company prefix
14399Product
1Check digit
GS1 prefix:
Country/region prefix assigned by GS1 (e.g. 060/061 = USA/Canada, 50 = UK).
Company prefix:
Label/distributor identifier assigned by the local GS1 office.
Product:
Unique product number assigned by the company.
Check digit:
Modulo-10 check digit that validates the rest of the barcode.

Credit Chain

UPCBalance 019
ISRC14 recordings
ISWC1 work
IPI2 songwriters

Track List (14)

Taped Memories, Voice Notes, Still Moments, Through an Old Radio in a Ghostly Artificial Paradise
Taped Memories, Voice Notes, Still Moments, Through an Old Radio in a Ghostly Artificial Paradise
Henry Saiz
Mystical Tree
Mystical Tree
Hal Incandenza
1981
1981
Henry Saiz
Honey Wine
Honey Wine
Jesse Somfay, Henry Saiz
Onice
Onice
Spada
Interlude
Interlude
Henry Saiz
Gaia
Gaia
Calypso Synth Ensemble
Caminando sobre la superficie del sol
Caminando sobre la superficie del sol
Armed
Vargtimmen
Vargtimmen
Henry Saiz
Indifference (Henry Saiz Quetzalli rework)
Indifference (Henry Saiz Quetzalli rework)
Mono Electric Orchestra
Tango hej då
Tango hej då
Charles Gudagavfa
Gloom
Gloom
Spada, Henry Saiz
Zen Boat
Zen Boat
Dosem, Henry Saiz

Additional database matches (4)

Lady in the Mirror (Meditteranean Haunted Beach version) (EDIT)
Henry Saiz
King of the Invisible Land (Henry Saiz’s We Are the Music Makers 303 remix)
Tyrane
Letting Go (Henry Saiz Rnb Added version)
Kitakiliito
Lone Ranger (Henry Saiz Ocean Drive remix)
Eelke Kleijn

What other identifiers does this connect to?

Musical Works (ISWC)

Songwriters/Publishers (IPI)

Creative Contributors (ISNI)

Identifier Graph

UPCBalance 019ISRCTaped Memories,…ISRCMystical TreeISRC1981ISRCHoney WineISRCOnice

People also ask

What is UPC 9351384143991?
UPC 9351384143991 is the Universal Product Code (barcode) for "Balance 019" by Henry Saiz.
What is a UPC code in music?
A UPC (Universal Product Code) — also called an EAN barcode — is a unique numeric identifier assigned to a music release by its distributor. It identifies the release as a whole (album, EP, or single) and is required by every digital storefront and physical retailer.
How is a UPC different from an ISRC?
A UPC identifies a release (the bundle of tracks sold as one product). An ISRC identifies a specific sound recording (a single track). Every track on a UPC release has its own ISRC, but they all share the same UPC.
How many tracks are on UPC 9351384143991?
UPC 9351384143991 contains 14 tracks, each with its own ISRC.
SourcesMusicBrainz

Verified on

What is UPC 9351384143991?

9351384143991 is a Universal Product Code (UPC) assigned to Balance 019 by Henry Saiz. UPCs (also called EAN barcodes) are unique numeric identifiers assigned by distributors to identify music releases — albums, EPs, and singles — across all digital and physical retail platforms.

This release contains 14 tracks. Each track has its own ISRC (International Standard Recording Code) that identifies the specific sound recording, while the UPC identifies the release as a whole. Knowing your release's UPC is essential for neighboring rights collection societies like SoundExchange and for transferring music between distributors.

Learn more about UPCs · Data powered by Notes.fm